Microshells
Species 学名 Stereophaedusa tryoni miyakejimana (Pilsbry, 1905)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤケトライオンギセル
MIYAKE-TORAION-GISERU
Door Snails
ミヤケトライオンギセル Stereophaedusa tryoni miyakejimana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stereophaedusa (Breviphaedusa)
オキナワギセル (ヒクギセル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyake Island, Tokyo.
東京都三宅島三宅村坪田 1990年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

伊豆諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
「トライオン-」 はG.W.Tryon Jr.(1848-1888 Manual of Conchologyの主著者)に由来 (貝の和名 p.61)
LSJ p.83 #252-2

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
475
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese