Microshells
Species 学名 Galeodea keyteri (Kilburn, 1975)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアカブトウラシマ
NANA-KABUTO-URASHIMA
ナンアカブトウラシマ Galeodea keyteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Galeodea ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled from depth of 120m.
マプト トロール 120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

モザンビーク南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese