Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria ektyphos Petit & Harasewych, 2000
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コロモガイの仲間

Nutmegs
コロモガイの仲間 Cancellaria ektyphos
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コロモガイ
Nutmegs
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Luzon Strait
ルソン海峡
LOCALITY
採集場所
East of Bashi Channel. Taiwan trawlers 11/2000
バシー海峡 東 台湾トロール船 11/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese