Microshells
Species 学名 Lyria deliciosa (Montrouzier, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤスジボラ
TSUYA-SUJIBORA
Volutes
ツヤスジボラ Lyria deliciosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyria ()
スジボラ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Noumea. Diving 1-2m 4/1997
ヌメア ダイビング 1-2m深 4/1997
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
213
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese