Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola cymbiola (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モヨウコオロギボラ (トゲコオロギボラ)
MOYOU-KOHROGI
Crown Volute
モヨウコオロギボラ (トゲコオロギボラ) Cymbiola cymbiola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. Fish net, 10m deep, April 2003.
ジャワ島パンガンダラン 魚網 10m深 2003年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア北部;アラフラ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= トゲコオロギ
SH:70mm
Last modified on 2001/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
216
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese