Microshells
Species 学名 Mipus eugeniae (Bernardi, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレナシミズスイ
HIRENASHI-MIZUSUI
ヒレナシミズスイ Mipus eugeniae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mipus ()
トウガタミズスイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA/JAPAN
マレーシア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Tangle net 70-90m, January 2001./Off Nakano Island, Tokara Islands.Trawled from depth of 150-200m in May 2004. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
マレーシア サバ州コタキナバル沖タングルネット70-90m深 2001年1月/鹿児島県トカラ列島中ノ島沖 底引網150-200m深 2004年 5月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2018/05/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese