Microshells
Species 学名 Lyria delessertiana (Petit De La Saussaye, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キサキスジボラ
KISAKI-SUJIBORA
Delessert's Lyria
キサキスジボラ Lyria delessertiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyria ()
スジボラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所

南部 5-10m ダイビング 1/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar; Comoros; Seychelles
マダガスカル;コモロ島; セーシェル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
213
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese