Microshells
Species 学名 Provocator mirabilis (Finley,1926)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネボラ
KOGANE-BORA
Astonishing Volute
コガネボラ Provocator mirabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Provocator ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off East Cape, North Land. 120-170m 10/2000
ニュージーランド ノースランド イースト岬 120-170m深 10/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
220
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese