Microshells
Species 学名 Notovoluta kreuslerae Angas, 1865
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツムガタメロン
TSUMUGATA-MERON
Kreusler's Volute
ツムガタメロン Notovoluta kreuslerae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Notovoluta ()
ツムガタメロン ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Anxious Bay, South Australia. Diving 20m on sand at night.
サウスオーストラリア州Anxious Bay. 夜間ダイビング20m深の砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

サウスオーストラリア州(オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
219
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese