Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria maculata (Swainson, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サツキニンギョウボラ
SATSUKI-NINGYOUBORA
Carol's Volute
サツキニンギョウボラ Amoria maculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria (Amoria)
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Swain reef, QLD.. 60-80m 1/2001
クイーンズランド スウェイン礁60-80m深 1/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Queensland)
クイーンズランド州(オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
222
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese