Microshells
Species 学名 Olivancillaria urceus Rding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハコマクラの仲間

Bear Ancilla
ハコマクラの仲間 Olivancillaria urceus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivancillaria ()
()
COUNTRY
URUGUAY
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Paloma, Rocha.Trawled 10-15m in nets by local fishermen 2/2001
ロチャ南東のラパロマ トロール10-15m深 地元漁師の網中 2/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ブラジルからウルグアイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese