Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria hunteri (Iredale, 1931)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデフリソデメロン
HADE-FURISODE-MERON
Volutes
ハデフリソデメロン Amoria hunteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria (Cymbiolista)
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Moreton, south Queensland. 120-150m 9/2000
クイーンズランド州モートン岬沖120-150m 9/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
レディマスグレーブ島 Lady Musgrave Is. (クイーンズランド州南部ブリスベーン沖)の型。
Form Lady Musgrave Is., Australia.

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese