Microshells
Species 学名 Olivancillaria vesica auricularia (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ククリマクラ
KUKURI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ククリマクラ Olivancillaria vesica auricularia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivancillaria ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Villa Gesell, Buenos Aires prov. low tide in sand 1/2000
ブエノスアイレス州Villa Gesell 低潮時の砂上 1/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil to Argentina.
アルゼンチンからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
194
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese