Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria damonii keatsiana Ludbrook, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サミダレニンギョウボラ
SAMIDARE-NINGYOBORA
サミダレニンギョウボラ Amoria damonii keatsiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria ()
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Melville Island, N.T. trawled 20-30m 1/2001
ノーザンテリトリー州メルビル島沖 トロール 20-30m深 1/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-111
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese