Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola sophia (Gray, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オニコオロギ
ONI-KOHROGI
Volutes
オニコオロギ Cymbiola sophia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola (Aulicina)
クレナイコオロギ (トウコオロギ)
COUNTRY
Timor Timur
東ティモール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Timor Sea. Timor trawlers, 10-20m 2/2001
ティモール海地元の漁船トロール 10-20m深 2/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア北部;アラフラ海
HABITAT
生息場所

40m深までの泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
218
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese