Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinanops gradatum Deshayes, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウキンチャクバイ
ウルグアイ
URUGUAY
ダイオウキンチャクバイ Buccinanops gradatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルバイ
Bullias
Super Family / Family
科目
Bullias Gradated Bullia
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinanops ()
()
COUNTRY
URUGUAY
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Paloma, Rocha.Trawled 10-15m in nets by local fishermen 2/2001
ロチャ南東のラパロマ トロール10-15m深 地元漁師の網中 2/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アメリカ東岸
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Bullia gradata
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
177
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese