Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium squamiferum (Koch, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キキョウウラウズ
KIKYO-URAUZU
キキョウウラウズ Astralium squamiferum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. On reefs, 15m deep.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 15m深 リーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New South Wales to W. Australia
ニューサウスウェールズ州からウェスタンオーストラリア州
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-109
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese