Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria recurva Sowerby II, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レクーバアラレバイ (仮称)
REKUVA-ARAREBAI
レクーバアラレバイ (仮称) Nassaria recurva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Tuticorin, South India. 20-30m April1999. / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
インド南部 トゥーティコリン沖 トロール20-30m深 1999年4月 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to around India?
フィリピンからインド付近
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines Pl.44 fig.18

Height mm
アラレバイの一型とされていた。アンボンアラレバイ Nassaria amboynensis に似るが、一まわり小さく、縦肋も細く細かい。体層部の縦肋の中央付近がやや尖ります。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese