Microshells
Species 学名 Jujubinus exasperatus tricolor (Risso, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンシキアラハダチグサ
SANSHIKI-ARAHADA-CHIGUSA
サンシキアラハダチグサ Jujubinus exasperatus tricolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jujubinus ()
アラハダチグサ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Dredged from depth of 60-70m 1993-3
マラガ ドレッジ 60-70m深 3/1993
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 p.83

アラハダチグサ J. exasperatus の一型

Last modified on 2001/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese