Microshells
Species 学名 Liotina hermanni (Dunker, 1869)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘルマンヒメカタベ
HERUMAN-HIMEKATABE
ヘルマンヒメカタベ Liotina hermanni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE LIOTIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 ヒメカタベ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liotina ()
ヒメカタベ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. diving 10-15m 1/1997
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング10-15m深 1/1997
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-101
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese