Microshells
Species 学名 Nucella rolani (Bogi & Nofroni, 1984)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビゴのチヂミボラの仲間

Rock Shells
ビゴのチヂミボラの仲間 Nucella rolani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨウラクガイ
Rock Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nucella ()
チジミボラ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vigo, northwestern Spain. trawled 60-80m 11/1998
ビゴ トロール60-80m深 11/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布

スペイン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Coralliophila rolani
Latiaxis and its Related Groups Pl.49

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese