Microshells
Species 学名 Simnialena rufa (Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマツグチ
PANAMA-TSUGUCHI
パナマツグチ Simnialena rufa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Simnialena ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Pulmos, Baja California, Mexico. Off purpule gorgonia at 10-15 feet on reefs.
西部 低潮時 1/1992 / メキシコ バハ・カリフォルニア州ロス・プルモ 10-15フィート深のムラサキサンゴのリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Simnia rufa
 HC p.111
= Neosimnia inflexa (G. B. Sowerby I, 1832)

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2016/07/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese