Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina ziczac (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジグザグタマキビ
JIGUZAGU-TAMAKIBI
Ziczac Periwinkle
ジグザグタマキビ Littorina ziczac
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
VENEZUELA
ベネズエラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Espar Key, Los Roques, Islas Los Roques. High tidal on rocks.
ロケス諸島 ロスロケス Espar礁 高潮帯の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州南東岸から西インド諸島;バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
57
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese