Microshells
Species 学名 Eupleura muriciformis Broderip, 1833
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スズカケガイダマシ
SUZUKAKEGAI-DAMASHI
スズカケガイダマシ Eupleura muriciformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eupleura ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bahia Kino, Sonora. low tidal on mud.
メキシコ ソノラ州バイアキノ(Kino Bay) 低潮時の泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese