Species 学名 Gouldia minima Montagu, 1803
和名
Japanese name
Common name
グールドシラオガイ
GURUDO-SHIRAO
Venus Clams
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gouldia ()
()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Western Sahara. Trawled 50-60m deep. / Terracina, (southeast of Rome), province of Latina Italy.
西サハラ トロール 50-60m深 / イタリア中部ローマ南東ラツィオ州テッラチーナ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway south to Ivory Coast; West Africa
ノルウェーから象牙海岸; 西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
sand and mud or gravel bottoms, subtidal to 200m deep.
潮下帯から200m深(1287m)の砂泥または砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 8mm

HC p.413
"European Seashells Vol.2 p.122 pl.21 #9a, 9b
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022