Microshells
Species 学名 Erodona mactroides Bosc, 1802
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌマコダキダマシ
NUMAKODAKI-DAMASHI
ヌマコダキダマシ Erodona mactroides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYOIDA
オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ERODONIDAE
ヌマコダキダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erodona ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINE
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Atalaya, Rio de la Plata, Buenos Aires prov.. On mud 1/1996
ブエノスアイレス州ラプラタ川 Atalaya 泥上 1/1996
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil to Argentina
ブラジルからアルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms in brackish water zone.
汽水域の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Seashells of Brazil p.292

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
370
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese