Microshells
Species 学名 Pitar rostratus (Koch, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロハマグリの仲間

Venus Clams
シロハマグリの仲間 Pitar rostratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pitar ()
ユウカゲハマグリ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINE
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Chiquita, Buenos Aires. Intertidal on sand 4/1998
ブエノスアイレス州 La Chiquita. 潮間帯の砂上 4/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Rio de Janeiro to Magellanic Region.
リオデジャネイロからマゼンラン海区
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Seashells of Brazil p.287
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese