Microshells
Species 学名 Pholas orientalis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ペガサスノツバサ
PEGASASU-NO-TSUBASA
ペガサスノツバサ Pholas orientalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ
Piddocks
ニオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PHOLADOIDEA(PHOLADACEA) PHOLADIDAE
ニオガイ超科 ニオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pholas (Monothyra)
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

ネグロス島 1-3m深 泥中 8/1996
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia to Malaysia; Philippines.
オーストラリアからマレーシア、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/08/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese