Microshells
Species 学名 Nucella lamellosa cymica Dall, 1915
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワナシチヂミボラ
SHIWANASHI-CHIJIMIBORA
シワナシチヂミボラ Nucella lamellosa cymica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nucella ()
チヂミボラ ()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Victoria, British Columbia. Low tide on rocks.
ブリティッシュコロンビア州ビクトリア 低潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
America.
アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ヒレチヂミボラの鱗片状突起のないタイプ。
Last modified on 2003/10/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese