Species 学名 Cirsotrema varicosum Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンニナ
CHIRIMEN-NINA
Wentletraps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cirsotrema ()
チリメンニナ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Strait. tangle net 45-60m 11/1993
ボホール海峡 tangle net 45-60m 11/1993
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines, West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 70mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 341
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 323
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022