Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella muscaria Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシコゴメ
MUSHI-KOGOMEGAI
Fly Marginella
ムシコゴメ Marginella muscaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Narrabeen, NSW. intertidal in sand.
ニューサウスウェールズ州シドニー北部 Narrabeen 潮間帯の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア南部;タスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下-10mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
HC p.276

死殻
Last modified on 2001/08/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
235
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-140
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese