Microshells
Species 学名 Patelloida sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウシボリガサ
RYUKYU-SHIBORIKGASA
リュウキュウシボリガサ Patelloida sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patelloida ()
ウノアシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Attsu, Nago-city, Okinawa. intertidal under stones. April 2001
沖縄県名護市有津潮間帯転石の下 2001年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
23
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese