Microshells
Species 学名 Trivellona suavis Schilder, 1931
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマクチシラタマ
AMAKUCHI-SHIRATAMA
アマクチシラタマ Trivellona suavis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivellona ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay. 100m live / Off Ciskei, South Africa.. Live in crayfish traps at 100m deep, March 1996.
アルゴア湾 100m深 生貝採集 6/1996 / シスカイ沖 100m深エビカゴの中 1996年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa(Algoa Bay)
南アフリカのアルゴア湾周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trivia suavis


Last modified on 2015/10/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese