Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus gemmulifer Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニエビス
BENI-EBISU
ベニエビス Clanculus gemmulifer
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hayazaki, Kuchinotsu, Shimabara peninsula.low tide. July, 1995. / Off Iriomote Island, Okinawa. 30-50m deep.
長崎県島原半島口之津町早崎 低潮時 1995年7月 / 沖縄県八重山諸島西表島沖 30-50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Kyushu
九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, subtidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯下から30m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2018/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
43262
学研生物図鑑 貝
16438
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
41
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese