Microshells
Species 学名 Monilea morti Iredale, 1929
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウダカヘソワゴマ
TOUDAKA-HESOWAGOMA
トウダカヘソワゴマ Monilea morti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monilea ()
ヘソワゴマ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bamborough Island, QLD..
クイーンズランド州 Bamborough島
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/08/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-94
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese