Microshells
Species 学名 Lambis chiragra (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スイジガイ 水字貝
SUIJIGAI
Chiragra Spider Conch
スイジガイ 水字貝 Lambis chiragra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis (Harpago)
クモガイ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina. local divers cought 2-5m 1/2001 / Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Philippines. From local fishermen in 1990's. /インド南東トゥーティコリン南カヤルパトナム沖 魚網20-30m深
Nina. 地元のダイバー採集 2001年1月/フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ 地元の漁師 1990年代 / Kayal Pattinam, SE India. By fish net, 20-30m deep.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms in coral reefs and rocks.
珊瑚礁や岩礁の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lambis rugosum Sowerby, 1842 シワクチガイ (フィリピンの画像の彫刻の顕著な型)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
187

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese