Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta saulae Gaskoin, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キムスメダカラ 生娘宝
KIMUSUME-DAKARA
Saul's Cowry
キムスメダカラ 生娘宝 Palmadusta saulae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tawitawi Island, Sulu Archipelago. diving 2-5m in caves 12/2000
スールー諸島タウィタウィ島ダイビング 2-5m深 海底洞窟の中 12/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea saulae Gaskoin, 1843


Last modified on 2001/08/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese