Microshells
Species 学名 Conus encaustus Kiener, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリサヤガタイモ
KAZARI-SAYAGATA-IMO
Burnt Cone
カザリサヤガタイモ Conus encaustus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Virroconus)
(マダライモ)
COUNTRY
MARQUESAS ISLANDS
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nuku-Hiva under rocks, 4m deep. 4/1997
ヌク・ヒバ島 4m深岩下 4/1997
DISTRIBUTION
分布

マルキーズ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

浅瀬
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/08/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
259
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese