Microshells
Species 学名 Conus natalis gilchristi (Sowerby, G.B. III, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロタエイモ
SHIROTAE-IMO
Cones
シロタエイモ Conus natalis gilchristi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coffee Bay, South Africa. Diving 12-21m 11-12/2000
南アフリカ Transkei地方 コーヒーベイ ダイビング 12-21m深 11-12/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ナタールイモのアルビノform

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
246
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese