Microshells
Species 学名 Callumbonella suturale (Philippi, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリエビス
KADOBARI-EBISU
カドバリエビス Callumbonella suturale
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Callumbonella ()
カドバリエビス ()
COUNTRY
Strait of Gibraltar
ジブラルタル海峡
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 200-300m. March 1998.
トロール 200-300m深 1988年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa; Canaries.
西アフリカ:カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG. p.231


Last modified on 2001/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese