Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma zizyphinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウエビス
SEIYOU-EBISU
European Painted Top
セイヨウエビス Calliostoma zizyphinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN/FRANCE
スペイン/フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 30-40m. June 1997./Off Marseille, France. Trawled from depth of 20-30m the Summer of 2004.
マラガ トロール 30-40m深 1997年6月/フランス マルセイユ沖トロール20-30m深 2004年夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Calliostoma zyzyphinum (Linnaeus, 1758)

SH 22mm
Last modified on 2001/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
36
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese