Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus decorus decorus (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドマガキ
INDO-MAGAKI
Mauritian Conch
インドマガキ Strombus decorus decorus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Conomurex)
()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. On sand flats at low tide, 1985. / Phang Nga Bay, South Thailand. (Andaman Sea) In shallow water.
タンザニア ザンジバル 低潮時 1989年10月 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン湾 干潮時の砂地の上1985年 / タイ南部パンガー湾(アンダマン海) 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド洋;アフリカ東岸
HABITAT
生息場所

15m深までの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 53mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
80
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese