Microshells
Species 学名 Cirsotrema pumicea (Brocchi, 1814)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カルイシチリメンニナ
KARUISHI-CHIRIMENNINA
Wentletraps
カルイシチリメンニナ Cirsotrema pumicea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cirsotrema ()
チリメンニナ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Dredged from depth of 10-15m. 1999-4
マラガ ドレッジ 10-15m深 4/1999
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=C. cochlea (Sowerby, 1844) PG Vol. 1 p.179

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese