Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium georgettina Kiener, 1839
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョルジェットイトカケ (仮称)

Wentletraps
ジョルジェットイトカケ (仮称) Epitonium georgettina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Chiquita, Buenos Aires. On sand, Low tide.
ブエノスアイレス州 La Chiquita. 干潮時の砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ブラジルからアルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧:南米のイトカケガイの仲間
Seashells of Brazil p.97
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese