Species 学名 Palmadusta clandestina candida (Pease, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロカミスジダカラ
SIROKAMISUJI-DAKARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta (Palmadusta)
カミスジダカラ (カミスジダカラ)
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ngo Bay, Nouville Beach. In 1-2 feet in quiet water.
ヌーベルビーチ Ngo Bay 1-2フィート
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ニューカレドニア産の個体はrostrate。
Left shell of from New Caledonia is rostrate type.
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022