Microshells
Species 学名 Chlamys dieffenbachi (Reeve, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメモオリニシキ
HIME-MOHRI-NISHIKI
Scallops
ヒメモオリニシキ Chlamys dieffenbachi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys ()
カミオニシキ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bay of Plenty, North Island. 30-70m 12/1993
北島プレンティ湾 30-70m深 12/1993
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
311
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese