Microshells
Species 学名 Murex occa Sowerby, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マヨイアクキガイ
MAYOI-AKUKIGAI
Harrowed Murex
マヨイアクキガイ Murex occa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Trawled 20-30m 1996-1997
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル トロール 20-30m深 1996-1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
130
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese