Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria megaspira Sowerby, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サガミヒタチオビ
SAGAMI-HITACHIOBI
サガミヒタチオビ Fulgoraria megaspira
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon)
イトマキヒタチオビ ((ホンヒタチオビ))
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sagami Bay, 250m deep. / Off Kenzaki, Kanagawa. Depth from 280-320m, June 2005.
相模湾沖 250m深 /神奈川県 剣崎沖 280-320m深 2005年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

相模湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 155mm

Last modified on 2001/07/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
519

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese