Microshells
Species 学名 Afer pseudofusinus Fraussen & Hadorn, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンコロボラの仲間

テンコロボラの仲間 Afer pseudofusinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA TURBINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 オニコブシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afer ()
()
COUNTRY
MAURITANIA
モーリタニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nouakchott, Trawled 500-600m(6/1996)
ヌアクショット トロール 500-600m深 1996年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese