Microshells
Species 学名 Persicula blanda (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロトリノコ
KIIRO-TORINOKO
Bland Marginella
キイロトリノコ Persicula blanda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Persicula ()
()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakhla Trawled 50-60m 3/1998
ダフラ.トロール 50-60m深 3/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布

セネガル
HABITAT
生息場所

沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
232
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese